Harmon Kardon HK395 Dell 7E840 3-Piece Speakers

*
System Specifications
* Model: HK395

2. Manufacturer: Samsung Electro-Mechanics Company, Ltd.

3. Speakers: 3 total (2 satellites and 1 Subwoofer)

4. Total Power: 30 Watts @ 10% (THD+N)

5. Input Sensitivity: 380 mV rms

6. S/N Ratio: > 80 dBA

7. Frequency Response: 45 Hz to 20 kHz

8. Power Requirements:

* USA and Canada: 120 VAC @ 60 Hz (40 watts)

o Europe/United kingdom and various Asian Country: 230 VAC @ 50 Hz (40 watts)

o Australia/New Zealand: 240 VAC @ 50 Hz (40 watts)
Subwoofer Specifications

1. Enclosure: Tuned port

2. Transducer: 5 inch Subwoofer with rubber surround

3. Power: 18 Watts @ 10% (THD+N)

4. Frequency Response: 45 Hz to 250 Hz

5. Weight: 4.62 kg (2.1 lbs)

6. Dimensions: 160 mm (W) x 270 mm (D) x

Sale Price:$68.88

Read More

Related Post

VIZIO S3851w-D4B 38-Inch 5.1 Sound Bar with Wirele...
views 0
Having that home theater experience with true surround sound you've been wanting is easier than you think. Designed to complement any medium to large-...
Harman Kardon Onyx Wireless Speaker System with Re...
views 0
Wireless, Portable Sound for Any Device — Anywhere. Harman Kardon Onyx is the first of its kind from the brand renowned for its acoustic innovation. C...
VIBE SOUND VS-2002-SPK USB Turntable with Built-In...
views 7
Say goodbye to the bulky old turntables of yesteryear. This small turntable saves space, and doubles as a digital converter. Just plug your turntable ...
Bluetooth Speaker, Surround Sound Mini Portable Bl...
views 0
Portable Wireless Bluetooth Stereo Speaker Enjoy your music on the go - anytime, anywhere. The Bluetooth speaker offers unique quality sound with dee...
Harman Kardon SoundSticks Wireless Bluetooth Enabl...
views 0
The Harman Kardon SoundSticks Wireless speaker system evolved from the SoundSticks II that now resides in the permanent collection of NYC’s MoMA. Taki...
Orb Audio Mod1X Speakers in Pearl White Gloss
views 0
The Orb Audio Mod1X loudspeaker is a game changer. Capable of producing full sound for music and movies without taking up precious space in your room...
UpBright® NEW Global AC / DC Adapter For Harman Ka...
views 0
UpBright® NEW Global AC / DC Adapter For Harman Kardon ONYX Studio Bluetooth Wireless Portable Speaker System harman/kardon 6132A-ONYXST Power Supply ...
Record Player with Speakers and Cassette Player &#...
views 0
Other names: record player, turntable, cassette player, vinyl player, vinyl record player, dj turntables, turn table, cheap record player, record play...